The breweries with stars on their signs at the beerfest
will have specialty brews poured during the
First Tap Session

The following
breweries have confirmed attendance at this year's Beerfest!

2SP Brewing Comnpany
Delco, Pennsylvania
Allagash Brewing Company
Portland, Maine
Alpine Beer Company
Alpine, California
Anderson Valley Brewing Company
Boonville, California
Angry Orchard Cider Company
Cincinnati, Ohio
Avery Brewing Company
Boulder, Colorado
Bad Seed Cider Co. LLC
Highland, New York
Ballast Point Brewing and Spirits
San Diego, California
Bear Republic Brewing Co.
Cloverdale, California
Bells Brewery, Inc.
Kalamazoo, Michigan
Boulevard Brewing Company
Kansas City, Missouri
Broken Goblet Brewery
Bristol, Pennsylvania
Captain Lawrence Brewing Company
Elmsford, New York
Cigar City Brewing
Tampa, Florida
Conshohocken Brewing Co.
Conshohocken, Pennsylvania
Coppertail Brewing Co
Tampa, Florida
Crooked Eye Brewery
Hatboro, Pennsylvania
Dark Horse Brewing Co.
Marshall, Michigan
Devils Backbone Brewing Company
Roseland, Virginia
Dogfish Head Craft Brewed Ales
Milton, Delaware
Double Nickel Brewing Company
Pennsauken, New Jersey
Doylestown Brewing Company
Doylestown, Pennsylvania
Duck-Rabbit Craft Brewery
Farmville, North Carolina
Embark Craft Ciderworks
Williamson, New York
Epic Brewing
Salt Lake City, Utah
Evil Genius Beer Company
West Grove, Pennsylvania
Evil Twin Brewing
Brooklyn, New York
Fegley’s Brew Works
Allentown, Pennsylvania
Firestone Walker Brewing Co.
Paso Robles, California
Flying Dog Brewery
Frederick, Maryland
Flying Fish Brewing Co.
Cherry Hill, New Jersey
Founders Brewing
Grand Rapids, Michigan
Free Will Brewing Co.
Perkasie, Pennsylvania
Funk Brewing
Emmaus, Pennsylvania
Great Barn Brewery
Kintnersville, Pennsylvania
Great Lakes Brewing Co.
Cleveland, Ohio
Green Flash Brewing Co.
San Diego, California
Hardywood Park Craft Brewery
Richmond, Virginia
Heavy Seas Beer
Halethorpe, Maryland
HiJinx Brewing Company
Allentown, Pennsylvania
Thomas Hooker Brewery
Bloomfield, Connecticut
Kurant Hand Crafted Ciders
Montgomeryville, Pennsylvania
Petaluma, California
Left Hand Brewing Company
Longmont, Colorado
Levante Brewing Co.
West Chester, Pennsylvania
Liquid Hero Brewery
York, Pennsylvania
The Lost Abbey
San Marcos, California
M.I.A. Beer Company
Doral, Florida
Moss Mill Brewing Company
Cheltenham, Pennsylvania
Naked Brewing Company
Lower Southampton Township, Pennsylvania
Neshaminy Creek Brewing Company
Croydon, Pennsylvania
North Country Brewing Company
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania
Cooperstown, New York
Original Sin Cider
New York, New York
Oskar Blues Brewery
Longmont, Colorado
Philadelphia Brewing Co.
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Platform Beer Company
Cleveland, Ohio
Port Brewing Company
San Marcos, California
Ewing, New Jersey
Rivertowne Brewing
Export, Pennsylvania
Robin Hood Brewing Co.
Bellefonte, Pennsylvania
Round Guys Brewery
Lansdale, Pennsylvania
Roy Pitz Brewing Company
Chambersburg, Pennsylvania
Second Sin Brewing Company
Fallsington, Pennsylvania
Sierra Nevada
Chico, California
Singlecut Beersmiths
Astoria, New York
Sly Fox Brewing Company
Royersford, Pennsylvania
Southern Tier Brewing Company
Lakewood, New York
Stone Brewing Co.
San Diego, California
SweetWater Brewing Company Atlanta, Georgia
Thomas Creek Brewery
Greenville, South Carolina
Triumph Brewing Company
New Hope, Pennsylvania
Two Roads Brewing Co.
Stratford, Connecticut
Vault Brewing Co.
Yardley, Pennsylvania
Victory Brewing Company
Downingtown, Pennsylvania
Weyerbacher Brewing Company
Easton, Pennsylvania
White Birch Brewing
Hooksett, New Hampshire
Yards Brewing Company
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Yuengling Beer Company
Pottsville, Pennsylvania

The event will be held rain or shine. Tickets are required for all attendees. If it rains, tents will be provided.
PLEASE NOTE: No one under 21 will be admitted. Everyone must have valid ID. No children, no babies, no pets, no chairs and no firearms.
Taps off at 5:15 PM